NEWS                                      
HOME PAGE
MUSICIANS
STOP PRESS BANDS
      WEBSITES/CONTACTS
VENUE DETAILS

GIG LISTINGS
THIS PAGE IS UPDATED DAILY TO ENSURE IT CARRIES THE VERY LATEST SUPPLIED INFORMATION



 These ads are just 15 for a whole month. We design it - you pay for it. That's it. Hassle-free advertising! - riffsonline@gmail.com

ALL GIGS START AT 9PM AND ARE FREE ENTRY UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

Please supply your venue name and address - in  upper and lower case - on one line as we copy and paste
WEDNESDAY 19 JUNE
RUSS TIPPINS BUSKERS
The Three Tuns, Sheriffs Hill, Gateshead
THE BLACK WIZARD
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238

THURSDAY 20 JUNE
OPEN MIC NIGHT WITH SCOTT KEIRS     8PM
Flying Scotsman Forest Hall / Briar Edge  / Forest Hall
JAMES HEDLEY                                   8PM
The Priory Tynemouth / Front Street / Tynemouth
BUSKERS NIGHT
Pelaw Inn Gateshead / Shields Road / Pelaw Gateshead
CALL OFF THE SEARCH
Black Bull, 47 Bridge Street, Morpeth, NE61 1PE
BUSKERS
The Pelaw Inn, Shields Road, Gateshead

FRIDAY 21 JUNE
ALPHA NOVEMBER
The Hastings  Seaton Delaval / Wheatridge Row / Seaton Delaval
RITCHIE BEE BAND
The Crown Whickham / Front Street / Whickham
DOG IN A BOX
Railway Hotel Birtley  / Durham Road / Birtley Gateshead
RETRO BLONDE
Crook Hotel Crook  / Hope Street / Crook County Durham
GIROSCOPE
Greens Sunderland / 36 Low Road / Sunderland
ANNABEL PATTINSON
The Priory Tynemouth / Front Street / Tynemouth
RYAN TOUGH
Beggars Bridge East Boldon  / Station Approach / East Boldon Sunderland
DENNY OWENS
Grannie Annies Sunderland / Marine Walk /  Roker Sunderland
PISTOLEROS
Star Inn Newcastle / Westgate Road / Newcastle Upon Tyne
RUSS TIPPINS BAND
The Three Tuns, Sheriffs Hill, Gateshead
KINDRED SPIRIT
Cleveland Hotel. (Redcar)
THE WHOLE HOG
Steels Social Club, S/land.            8.45pm
MAIDEN ENGLAND
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
WITCHKRAFT
Platform 1 16&17 Station Street, Bedlington NE22 7JN          
DELOREAN KNIGHTS
Peterlee Central Club, Surtees Rd, Peterlee SR8 5BA , 8pm
BLISTERED MOLLY
The Cricketers Bill Quay
GARY SPALDING
Italian Farmhouse, Durham Road, Coxhoe DH6 4HX            8.15pm
MICHAEL ROLF
Lambton Worm,  North Road Chester le Street DH3 4AJ           8.45pm
LORRAINE CROSBY SHOW / SOLOIST
Usworth and Washington Gardeners Club Industrial Rd Washington Tyne and Wear NE37 3AB            Cover charge only  2           7pm - late
THE RUMOURED
Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland
BIG SISTER
The Smiths Arms, Billingham
MIRKWOOD
Legacy, Sunderland
STARZ
the Penny Gill, Spennymoor
THE PRETTY WEEDS
The Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth.     9.15pm
FM
Moorcock Peterlee
BEYOND MADNESS
the Golden Fleece,Silksworth
KING OF RHYTHM
Magnesia Bank North Shields

Please supply your venue name and address - in  upper and lower case - on one line as we copy and paste

SATURDAY 22 JUNE
NUTOPIANS                          4PM
Crook Hotel Crook  / Hope Street / Crook County Durham
THE PRE-AMPS                       8PM
The Bridge Inn Annitsford / Front Street / Annitsford Cramlington
DAVID STOKER                      8.30PM
Salt Cove Tynemouth / Grand Parade / Tynemouth
RITCHIE BEE BAND
White Swan Ovingham / Main Road / Ovingham / Northumberland
BEYOND BLONDE
The Crown Whickham / Front Street / Whickham
RED PANTS DANCE
The Sun Burnopfield / Front Street / Burnopfield Newcastle Upon Tyne
MAD MANNERS - one man Madness show
Blue Bell Washington / Pearth Hall Road / Usworth Washington
THIS MACHINE
Station Killingworth / Station Road / Killingworth
WHOLE HOG
Poachers Cottage Callerton Newcastle / Armstrong Road / Callerton Newcastle
7 SINS
White Swan Morpeth / Newgate Street / Morpeth
FLAMES
The Priory Tynemouth / Front Street / Tynemouth
BESSIE AND THE ZINC BUCKETS
Trimmers Arms South Shields / Commercial Road / South Shields
THE SKA-TOONS
Star Inn Newcastle / Westgate Road / Newcastle Upon Tyne
THE UNDERSTUDIES
The Three Tuns, Sheriffs Hill, Gateshead
THE FORCE
Thornaby Sports And Leisure Club, Tedder Avenue, Thornaby  CC
FRANKIES CAFE
Crook Hotel, Hope Street, Crook
AMERICAN GIRL
Rose Inn, Wallsend                4:45pm
TUBESNAKE
The Merchants Tavern, St. Peter's Basin, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE6 1TZ
PISTOLEROS
The Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland
OASIS/JAM
west auckland wmc 33 front street west auckland dl149hw         cc
GYPSY EYES
The Old Fox, Felling, NE10 0HQ
BOTB FINAL
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
BLISTERED MOLLY
Holmeside Social Club Dunston            2
TRILOGY
Victors Sunderland           9.30pm
BORDERLAND:
BORDERLAND / SOLOIST:  

Hebburn Sports Club Bandfest Hebburn NE31 1UN           5.45PM
Usworth and Washington Gardeners Club Industrial Rd Washington Tyne and Wear NE37 3AB            Cover charge only  2           7pm door, band 8.45 - late
THE HOWARD BAKER BAND
Heaton Buffs Club 22/24 Heaton Road               2                8:30pm
T.ROX
Barnsley Trades club. Barnsley. 8.30 cc
HERE'S JONNY
Easington Colliery Club                 CC             8.30PM
OVERDRIVE
The Westoe, South Shields, NE33 3DY
TUMBLIN DICE
The Pelaw Inn, Shields Road, Gateshead
CONSPIRACY THEORY
Doctor Brown's, Middlesbrough
FM
Ragnarock Motorcycle Rally Sillitoe Rugby Club
THE SUGAR Bs
Blackhall  Navy  Club                 CC
DAMAGED INC.
the Golden Fleece,Silksworth
STARZ
Yorkshire Lass , New Marske
THE PROPER BOYS
Magnesia Bank North Shields
OBSESSION   (UFO trib)
The Mill, Crook

Please supply your venue name and address - in  upper and lower case - on one line as we copy and paste

SUNDAY 23 JUNE
ERIK AND THE VIKINGS                   4PM
Crook Hotel Crook  / Hope Street / Crook County Durham
MICHAEL ROLF                                 5PM
The Priory Tynemouth / Front Street / Tynemouth
THE UNDERSTUDIES                  5PM
Trimmers Arms South Shields / Commercial Road / South Shields
GYPSY EYES                                   5PM
Star Inn Newcastle / Westgate Road / Newcastle Upon Tyne
ACOUSTIC WELLER                  6.45PM
Queens Head Cullercoats / Front Street / Cullercoats
OVERDRIVE                             7PM
Vigilant Inn South Shields / Sunderland Road / South Shields
OPEN MIC NIGHT                           7PM
Grannie Annies Sunderland / Marine Walk /  Roker Sunderland
LOCK N LOAD                            8PM
Beggars Bridge East Boldon  / Station Approach / East Boldon Sunderland
AMERICAN GIRL
Wheatsheaf, Sunderland           3pm
TUBESNAKE                4.30PM
The Fox, West End Terrace, Hexham, NE46 3DB
PAYBACK                      8PM                         CC
The Belle Vue Social Club, Kendal Road, Hartlepool TS25 1QU
THE PRE-AMPS
St Peters Social Club, 377 Walker Rd, Byker, Newcastle, NE6 2AB
0191 2655343
SPANISH BATTERY                   4.30PM
The Old Fox, Felling, NE10 0HQ
ACTORS / EMPATHY
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
LIANNE RIVERS BAND
Easington Colliery Club                 CC             8.30PM
EMMA AND THE RAGMEN               4.30PM
The Schooner, South Shore Road, Gateshead NE8 3AF
MOJO HAND                        6PM
The Pelaw Inn, Shields Road, Gateshead
EDENTHORN
the Penny Gill, Spennymoor
TOM MITCHELL BORROWED BAND      4PM
Magnesia Bank North Shields

MONDAY 24 JUNE
FIRES OF FREYA
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238

TUESDAY 25 JUNE



WEDNESDAY 26 JUNE
RUSS TIPPINS BUSKERS
The Three Tuns, Sheriffs Hill, Gateshead
RENO DIVORCE
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238

THURSDAY 27 JUNE
OPEN MIC NIGHT WITH SCOTT KEIRS    8PM
Flying Scotsman Forest Hall / Briar Edge  / Forest Hall
IAN CAMPBELL                               8PM
The Priory Tynemouth / Front Street / Tynemouth
BUSKERS NIGHT
Pelaw Inn Gateshead / Shields Road / Pelaw Gateshead
KYKVER / RITUAL KINGS
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238

Please supply your venue name and address - in  upper and lower case - on one line as we copy and paste

FRIDAY 28 JUNE
BEAR WIRE BAND
The Crown Whickham / Front Street / Whickham
ANDRE LEMAITRE
The Hastings  Seaton Delaval / Wheatridge Row / Seaton Delaval
RITCHIE BEE BAND
Station Killingworth / Station Road / Killingworth
ASSASSIN
Crook Hotel Crook  / Hope Street / Crook County Durham
DAVE WHIFFIN
The Priory Tynemouth / Front Street / Tynemouth
OVERDRIVE
Trimmers Arms South Shields / Commercial Road / South Shields
RICHARD GARDNER
Beggars Bridge East Boldon  / Station Approach / East Boldon Sunderland
THIS MACHINE
Star Inn Newcastle / Westgate Road / Newcastle Upon Tyne
THE ADDICTION
Railway Hotel Birtley  / Durham Road / Birtley Gateshead
BESSIE AND THE ZINC  BUCKETS
The Three Tuns, Sheriffs Hill, Gateshead
FRANKIES CAFE
Seven Stars, Main Street, Ponteland
QWEEN
tickets 6 from club - contact details - 0191 4102261
Birtley RAOB Club, Sydney house, Birtley Lane, Birtley, Chester Le Street, DH3 1AP             birtleybuffs@aol.co.uk
BLUE DIAMOND
RAOB Club, Ashington
ABADDON / MILLENNIUM
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
CONTRABAND
The Times Inn Dalton le Dale
FOSSIL
Murton Colliery Club                     1.50
BLISTERED MOLLY
Corbridge Music Festival               6pm           35 day ticket
ALEXANDERS PALACE
Victors Sunderland           9.30pm
JACK CUMMINGS
Italian Farmhouse, Durham Road, Coxhoe DH6 4HX            8.15pm
HANNAH TAYLOR DUO
Lambton Worm,  North Road Chester le Street DH3 4AJ           8.45pm
NIKKI SUMMERS BAND / SOLOIST
Usworth and Washington Gardeners Club Industrial Rd Washington Tyne and Wear NE37 3AB            Cover charge only  2           7pm - late
ROCK SOLID / TWISTER
Philadelphia cricket club beer festival. DH4 4JE    0191 5841348
CONSPIRACY THEORY
Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland
T.ROX
Elland Road WMC. Leeds. 8.30 cc
LOCK N LOAD
The Pelaw Inn, Shields Road, Gateshead
CONSPIRACY THEORY
The Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland
WE 3 COLONELS
the Penny Gill, Spennymoor
THE WHOLE HOG
The Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth.     9.15pm
ELENBAK
Magnesia Bank North Shields
UK/DC
The Garricks Head North Shields

SATURDAY 29 JUNE
WANDERIN LOOSE                        8.30PM
The Ship Inn Benton  / Front Street / Benton Newcastle
RITCHIE BEE BAND
Blue Bell Washington / Pearth Hall Road / Usworth Washington
ANNABEL PATTINSON
The Bridge Inn Annitsford / Front Street / Annitsford Cramlington
BEYOND BLONDE
The Golden Lion Allendale / Market Place  / Allendale  Northumberland
THE PANTHERS
Alexandra North Shields / Queen Alexandra Road / North Shields
THE BREAKFAST CLUB
Fat Ox Whitley Bay / Whitley Road / Whitley Bay
TOMMY AND THE ODDBALLS
Flying Scotsman Forest Hall / Briar Edge  / Forest Hall
TWISTER
Crook Hotel Crook  / Hope Street / Crook County Durham
HAIR OF THE DERG
White Swan Morpeth / Newgate Street / Morpeth
LANA AND THE LOST BOYS
The Priory Tynemouth / Front Street / Tynemouth
DREADNOUGHT
Grannie Annies Sunderland / Marine Walk /  Roker Sunderland
HEARTBREAKER
Star Inn Newcastle / Westgate Road / Newcastle Upon Tyne
NOASIS    Oasis tribute
The Three Tuns, Sheriffs Hill, Gateshead
FRANKIES CAFE
The Ship, The Mount, Eighton Banks
TUBESNAKE                         8.30PM
The Garricks Head, Saville Street, North Shields, NE30 1NT
CALL OFF THE SEARCH
The Plough: Mitford, Morpeth, NE61 3PR
3 STEPS TO VENGA
west auckland wmc 33 front street west auckland dl149hw         cc
TUMBLIN' DICE
The Old Fox, Felling, NE10 0HQ
HEARTBREAKER
The Star Inn, 79 Westgate Road, Newcastle upon Tyne. NE1 1SQ
BACKSTREET THUNDER
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
STORMY MONDAY
poachers cottage, callerton
REDWINGS
Victors Sunderland           9.30pm
BARKING BILLY AND THE SCRAPYARD DOGS
The Stumble Inn.88.Chester Road.Sunderland SR2 7PR
LIANNE RIVERS BAND / SOLOIST
Usworth and Washington Gardeners Club Industrial Rd Washington Tyne and Wear NE37 3AB            Cover charge only  2           7pm - late
ALEXANDERS PALACE / PAUL ELVIS PRIESTLEY / THE WHOLE HOG
Philadelphia cricket club beer festival. DH4 4JE    0191 5841348
THE GASLIGHTERS
Heaton Buffs Club 22/24 Heaton Road               2                8:30pm
BIG SISTER
The Mitre, Harrowgate Lane, Stockton
T.ROX
Tow Bar club caravan park Entertainment complex. Skipsea. East Yorkshire
8.30.        cc
ROCK SOLID
Easington Colliery Club                 CC             8.30PM
THE MAVERICK REJECTS
The Westoe, South Shields, NE33 3DY
THE ABLISS
The Pelaw Inn, Shields Road, Gateshead
THE PANIC REPORT
The Kelly, Hebburn
THE GRAHAM HENDERSON EXPERIENCE
Byers Green Club
UNCLE GILBERT
The Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland
FM
Duke of York Wallsend
FOSSIL
Blackhall  Navy  Club                 CC
THE FINAL POUTDOWN
Magnesia Bank North Shields
PARAGON
Golden Cock Darlington

Please supply your venue name and address - in  upper and lower case - on one line as we copy and paste

SUNDAY 30 JUNE
DAVID STOKER                      4PM
Pumphreys Cellar Bar Newcastle / Cloth Market  / Newcastle
JUSTSO                                       5PM
Station Killingworth / Station Road / Killingworth
CONNOR WALSH                        5PM
The Priory Tynemouth / Front Street / Tynemouth
LAUREN LOWES                          6PM
Butchers Arms Newcastle / Shields Road / Newcastle
OPEN MIC NIGHT                         7PM
Grannie Annies Sunderland / Marine Walk /  Roker Sunderland
THE USUAL SUSPECTS              8PM
Beggars Bridge East Boldon  / Station Approach / East Boldon Sunderland
BONESHAKERS
Crook Hotel Crook  / Hope Street / Crook County Durham
NIGHT OF METAL
The Three Tuns, Sheriffs Hill, Gateshead
BLUE DIAMOND
The Sour Grapes, Morpeth
RED 5
The Crown 8 Commercial street Crook dl15 9hp 01388 765001     6PM
GIROSCOPE
St Peters Social Club, 377 Walker Rd, Byker, Newcastle, NE6 2AB
0191 2655343
DR BROWN AND THE GROOVECATS
The Old Fox, Felling, NE10 0HQ
SWARM
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
TINY AFRO / THE JAMB / MAD MANNERS
Philadelphia cricket club beer festival. DH4 4JE    0191 5841348
ROAD RUNNERS                    8PM
Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland
THE TOM ATKINSON BAND          5PM      4
Hartlepool Supporters Club
NIKKI SUMMERS BAND
Easington Colliery Club                 CC             8.30PM
THE STAX BROTHERS                 4.30PM
The Schooner, South Shore Road, Gateshead NE8 3AF
THE PRE-AMPS
The Pelaw Inn, Shields Road, Gateshead
THE SKYWALKERS
Magnesia Bank/ Camden Street/ North Shields          4.30pm
MANE ATTRACTION
the Penny Gill, Spennymoor
THE TWO TEDZ                  7PM
Cottage Tavern Cleadon
PARAGON
Alitheos, Norton Road, Stockton


MONDAY 1 JULY



TUESDAY 2 JULY



WEDNESDAY 3 JULY
SOAP GIRLS
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
FIZZYFISH
The Quakerhouse, Darlington

THURSDAY 4 JULY
FIST
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238

FRIDAY 5 JULY
KISS ME DEADLY
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
FRANKIES CAFE
Platform 1, Station Road, Bedlington
KING SIZE VOODOO TRAVELLER
Victors Sunderland           9.30pm
SCOTT KEIRS
Italian Farmhouse, Durham Road, Coxhoe DH6 4HX            8.15pm
NORTH ROAD DUO
Lambton Worm,  North Road Chester le Street DH3 4AJ           8.45pm
BILLY BLACK BAND / SOLOIST
Usworth and Washington Gardeners Club Industrial Rd Washington Tyne and Wear NE37 3AB            Cover charge only  2           7pm - late
BLISTERED MOLLY
Magnesia Bank  North Shields
TUBESNAKE
The Railway, Durham Road, Birtley, DH3 2PQ
BUFFALO FOUR
The Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth.     9.15pm

Please supply your venue name and address - in  upper and lower case - on one line as we copy and paste

SATURDAY 6 JULY
KORN AGAIN
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
PAYBACK
The Times Inn, Seaham SR7 8QA
FRANKIES CAFE
The Lochside, Red Hall Drive, Benton, Newcastle
SONS OF EDEN
Victors Sunderland           9.30pm
LIBERTY BELLE
The New Plough Dipton NE16 6AZ     8.45pm
DOG IN A BOX
Heaton Buffs Club 22/24 Heaton Road               2                8:30pm
RITCHIE BEE BAND
Easington Colliery Club                 CC             8.30PM
THE GRAHAM HENDERSON EXPERIENCE
Blackhall Navy Club (cc)
PAT MCMAHON ELECTRIC BAND     6.30PM
The Old Fox, Gateshead
THE GAMMA RAYS
The Black Horse Monkseaton

SUNDAY 7 JULY
AIDEN HATFIELD
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
UNTOUCHABLES
Easington Colliery Club                 CC             8.30PM
FRANKIES CAFE
Bell & Bucket, Norfolk Street, North Shields (7pm start)
HANK AND THE HOT DOGS               7PM
The Saltgrass, Ayres Quay, Hanover Place, Sunderland, SR4 6BY

MONDAY 8 JULY



TUESDAY 9 JULY



WEDNESDAY 10 JULY
ARNOCORP
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238

THURSDAY 11 JULY
STRAIGHT FOR THE SUN BAND
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238

FRIDAY 12 JULY
SMACK MAMMOTH
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
RUSS TIPPINS
Italian Farmhouse, Durham Road, Coxhoe DH6 4HX            8.15pm
M&R DUO
Lambton Worm,  North Road Chester le Street DH3 4AJ           8.45pm
ON THE ROCKS
The Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland
TUBESNAKE
The Brewery Tap, Wellington Road, Dunston, NE11 9HS
DIABLO
The Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth.     9.15pm
QWEEN
Hebburn Iona Club Friday NE31 1PN        tickets 6 from club       0191 4832773
AC/DC GB
The Crown 48-50 Front Street Whickham NE16 4DT

SATURDAY 13 JULY
FILTH HOUNDS
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
CONTRABAND
The Sun Inn Burnopfield
TIMECHECK
The Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland
STORMY MONDAY
magnesia bank, north shields
FRANKIES CAFE
Coach & Horses, West Road, Annfield Plain
BLISTERED MOLLY
Victors Sunderland           9.30pm
THE FORCE
Barnsley Trades Club , Racecommon Road, Barnsley        CC
THE GRAHAM HENDERSON EXPERIENCE
Bluebell Inn, Washington
TUBESNAKE
The Star Inn, Westgate Road, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE1 1SQ
KAMINO
Heaton Buffs Club 22/24 Heaton Road              2              8:30pm
FIZZYFISH
The Duke William, Skelton
AC/DC GB
The Cleveland Hotel 9-11 High Street West Redcar TS10 1SQ

SUNDAY 14 JULY
KISS DAY
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
KINDRED SPIRIT
Times Inn. (Dalton le Dale)
TUBESNAKE                    6.45PM
The Queens Head, Cullercoats, NE30 4QB

MONDAY 15 JULY



TUESDAY 16 JULY



WEDNESDAY 17 JULY
MASSIVE
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238

THURSDAY 18 JULY
MAID OF ICE / RATS NEST
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238

FRIDAY 19 JULY
METAL MILITIA
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
CONTRABAND
Greens Sunderland
AFTER MIDNIGHT UNPLUGGED
Mike Hall and Dave Robson from After Midnight perform an acoustic set of 60s & 70s covers.
Cullercoats Crescent Club Victoria Crescent, North Shields, NE30 4PN
0191 280 2625          Start 8.30pm. Finish 11pm.
Tickets 5 in advance from the venue
THE RATTLERS
Victors Sunderland           9.30pm
JACK MYLCREST
Italian Farmhouse, Durham Road, Coxhoe DH6 4HX            8.15pm
THE CIVILIANS
Lambton Worm,  North Road Chester le Street DH3 4AJ           8.45pm
THE FORCE
The Station, Station Road, Killingworth
CITY ROAD SURVIVORS
The Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth.     9.15pm
AC/DC GB
Steels Social Club Sunderland

SATURDAY 20 JULY
DEF CON ONE
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
CONTRABAND
The Aletaster Low Fell
ON THE ROCKS
The Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland
THE TYNE WOLVES CHRISTMAS PARTY
THE SLEEZE SISTERS
In aid of the KAYAKS charity

Deuchars Arms Leam lane NE10 8PN               7pm start
Tickets 5  
Contact Maddog 07543973954, tickets also behind bar
FRANKIES CAFE
Holmeside Hall Social Club, Myrtle Avenue, Dunston
FIRE LADY LUCK
Victors Sunderland           9.30pm
THE FORCE
New Hartley Club, Melton Terrace, New Hartley       CC
THE GRAHAM HENDERSON EXPERIENCE
Bar Tutsters, Bishop Auckland
BIG LAMP
Heaton Buffs Club 22/24 Heaton Road              2              8:30pm
TUBESNAKE
The Schooner, South Shore Road, Gateshead, NE8 3AF

SUNDAY 21 JULY
MARK WALSH
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
FRANKIES CAFE
The Tyne Bar, Maling Street, Newcastle      (4pm)
KINDRED SPIRIT
Dalton Park Inn. (Murton) 8.45pm
THE GRAHAM HENDERSON EXPERIENCE
The Clarendon, Sunderland

MONDAY 22 JULY



TUESDAY 23 JULY
CORNERSTONE
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238

WEDNESDAY 24 JULY



THURSDAY 25 JULY
MANE ATTRACTION
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238

FRIDAY 26 JULY
DEEP PURPLE IN ROCK
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
CONTRABAND
The Bell and Bucket North Shields
YES MISS
Victors Sunderland           9.30pm
THE CIVILIANS
Italian Farmhouse, Durham Road, Coxhoe DH6 4HX            8.15pm
JONNY BOYLE
Lambton Worm,  North Road Chester le Street DH3 4AJ           8.45pm
THE FORCE
The Moorcock, Burnhope Way, Peterlee
TUBESNAKE
The Three Tuns, Sheriffs Highway, Gateshead, NE9 5SD
TOMMY AND THE ODDBALLS
The Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth.     9.15pm

SATURDAY 27 JULY
ALICE IN THUNDERLAND
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
CONTRABAND
The Grand Bishop Auckland
FRANKIES CAFE
Bay Horse, Front Street, Whickham
THE FORCE
Heaton Buffs, Heaton Road, Newcastle upon Tyne     CC
THE GRAHAM HENDERSON EXPERIENCE
The George Stephenson, West Moor
TUBESNAKE
The Old Fox, Felling, Gateshead, NE10 0HQ 
FIZZYFISH
The Townhouse, Whitley Bay
AC/DC GB
North Shields Rugby Club (Harley Davidson Rally)

SUNDAY 28 JULY
DEAD IDLE
Trillians Rockbar 3 Princess Square Newcastle NE1 8ER   07710 095238
PAT MCMAHON ELECTRIC BAND
Beadnell Beer Festival, Craster Arms         1PM
The Old Fox, Gateshead                         6.30PM

MONDAY 29 JULY



TUESDAY 30 JULY



WEDNESDAY 31 JULY



Please do not submit gigs for months we don't have showing - as we cannot add them - and you cannot check them!!